PINELLAS COUNTY SUPERVISOR OF ELECTIONS THREATENS TO CHARGE ELECTION INTEGRITY ADVOCATE CRIMINALLY OVER THE RIGHT TO CHALLENGE VOTER FRAUD
[…] SO MANY CRIMES SO LITTLE TIME
The technology exists for proper list maintenance and they are required to do it. Why are they refusing to follow the law? State Law and Federal Law is quite clear.
Their list maintenance practices are a violation of Florida Election Statutes and of Federal Election Law under HAVA
See 52 U.S.C. § 21083(a)(1)(A).
Maintain here means accurate, in good condition and repair. In 2002, Congress enacted HAVA, which was in part created "to ensure that voter registration records in the State are accurate and updated regularly." 52 U.S.C. § 21083(a)(4). Additionally, under HAVA, the State "shall remove the names of ineligible voters from the computerized list in accordance with State law.” 52 U.S.C. § 21083(a)(2)(A)(iii).
WHY DID THE SENATE PASS A BILL TO LEGALIZE ELECTION FRAUD WRITTEN BY LOBBYISTS AND ATTORNEYS FOR DOMINION, RUNBECK AND ES&S?
BECAUSE “THE ELECTION FRAUD MAFIA”, CORD BYRD, AND RON DESANTIS NEEDED THEM TO.